FS.COM Prospects for Further Increase in 2016

Mar. 3rd Shenzhen, FS.COM News – Recently, statistics from market research companies like IHS, cheer up vendors in optical communication industry, forecasting that 2016 will be a good year and the global sales will keep growing in general. Major trends of 2016 optical communication industry will be high speed, compatible, and high density according to researches. FS.COM as one of the leading provider in this industry, has adjusted its strategies to meet the market needs.

Driven by the increasing needs for higher Ethernet speed, 2016 is thought to be the breakout year of 100G market. 2016 Sales of 100G transceivers and DACs (direct attach cables) are showing good prospects. The key growth segment will be focused on 40/100G products and WDM products. Meanwhile, more vendors are joining the battle of this market and providing compatible products, like Cisco compatible transceivers, to break the limitation of price and Ethernet switch brand.

To capture market share by excellent performance, each optics from FS.COM is fully compatible with reliable quality, and is further ensured with professional test and a lifetime warranty. FS.COM has already launched full series 100G transceivers and DACs, like CFP2, CFP4 and QSFP28. What’s more, in 2016, customers can enjoy much more favorable prices of these 100G products from FS.COM.

To further make full use of the given resources and save more, increasing the cabling density and port density has already become the irresistible trend. The high density products look to further increase this year. High density solutions of favorable price and high quality, including high density fiber adapter panel, patch panels, rack mount enclosures and LC-HD & MPO-HD TAB fiber patch cables are already available in FS.COM.

FS.COM is well prepared for the fiercer competition in optical communication industry and prospects for further increase in 2016.


Contact Details

Company Name: Fiberstore
Issued By: Laura Yu
Phone: 14252262035
Address: 331 Andover Park East Ste330
City: Wuhan
State: hubei
Zip: 98188
Country: China
Website: Visit the website

Keywords : 40G transceivers, 100G transceivers, CFP2, CFP4, QSFP28,

by Laura Yu (few years ago!)

Latest Press Releases

The Mad Hatter Now Offer a Full Line of Hearth Products and Full Line of Grills

Diabetes Insulin Delivery Pens Market Research Report 2018

Dr Kapadia Provides Tips to Patients Interested in Hair Transplant Procedures

love vashikaran specialist

Solar Blanket Sales Market Report 2018

Spring Bottled Water Market Insights, Forecast to 2025

Biochemical Incubator Sales Market Report 2018

Quinine Sulphate Sales Market Report 2018

Automotive Chassisc System Market Insights, Forecast to 2025

2,6-Dicarboxypyridine market size in key regions like North America, Europe, Asia Pacific an..

Remove this press release ?

Due to extra work required to remove the press-releases we have started charging $1.99 for press release removal.

Your press release will be removed in 24 hours, once the payment has been received.

Search Press Release
e.g. Business, Computer, etc.